DS-3E0326P-E 24-ports 100Mbps Unmanaged PoE Switch

DS-3E0326P-E 24-ports 100Mbps Unmanaged PoE Switch

  • IEEE 802.3at and IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) compliant
  • 24×10/100Mbps Auto-MDIX PoEports
  • Provides up to 30 watts per PoE port
  • PoE power budget 370W
  • 4 KV surge protection for PoE ports
  • IEEE 802.3x flow control support
  • Plug-and-play installation
  • 8.8 Gbps switching fabric
  • 2.75 MbitsRAM Data Buffer
  • 4K MAC address entries
  • Sturdy metal enclosure

Description

Ports
Network Ports:26
PoE Port:24, 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports
Uplink Port:2, 1000M Combo Port
Standard
Network Protocol:IEEE802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3af, 802.3at
Performance
Switching Capacity:8.8Gbps
Max. Forwarding Rate:6.55Mpps
High Priority Ports:Ports 1-8
Forwarding Mode:Store-and-forward
MAC Address Table:4k
Flow Control:IEEE802.3x full duplex
Power Over Ethernet
PoE Standard:IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
PoE Power Budget:370W
Working Mode:Extend On:250m,10M,CAT 5e
Extend Off:100m
General
Power Supply:100-240V AC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption:≤440W
Surge Protection:4KV
Working Temperature:Temperature: 0℃-40℃
Working Humidity:Humidity: 10%-90% , non-condensing
Storage Temperature:Temperature: -40℃-70℃
Storage Humidity:Humidity: 5%-90% , non-condensing
Weight:4.29kg
Dimension:440mm*285mm*43mm
Accessories
SFP modules (Optional):HK-1.25G-20-1550: 1000M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km
HK-155M-20-1550: 100M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km